Pensacola High School
2007-2008 JV & Varsity Men’s Basketball Schedule

Date

Opponent

Junior Varsity

Varsity

Site

Nov. 15

Pre-Season Tip Off Classic

 

6:00

Pine Forest

Nov. 17

Pre-Season Tip Off Classic

 

TBA

Pine Forest

Nov. 24

Pine Forest

6:00

7:30

Pine Forest

Nov. 26

Milton

6:00

7:30

Woodham**

Nov. 27

Gulf Breeze

6:00

7:30

Woodham**

Nov. 29

Baldwin County High School

 

TBA

Faulkner Junior College

Dec. 4

Gulf Breeze

4:30

7:00

Gulf Breeze

Dec. 8

Escambia

4:30

7:30

Woodham**

Dec. 11

Navarre

4:30

7:00

Navarre

Dec. 14

Washington

4:30

7:00

Woodham**

Dec. 15

West Florida

4:30

7:00

West Florida

Dec. 17,18

Choctaw Tournament

 

TBA

Choctaw FWB FL

Dec. 20

Pine Forest

6:00

7:30

Woodham**

Dec. 26,27,28,29

Choctaw Christmas Shootout Classic

 

TBA

Choctaw

Jan. 4

Washington

4:30

7:00

Washington

Jan. 5

Niceville

5:00

7:00

Woodham**

Jan. 11

West Florida

4:30

7:00

Woodham**

Jan. 15

Navarre

 

7:00

Woodham**

Jan. 17

Tate

6:00

7:30

Tate

Jan. 21

Mosley High School

5:00

6:30

Panama City Mosley High School

Jan. 22

Milton

6:00

7:30

Milton

Jan. 29

Escambia

4:30

7:00

Escambia

Jan. 31

Niceville

5:00

7:00

Niceville

Feb. 5,8,9

Districts

 

TBA

West Florida

Feb. 14

Regional Tournament Quarterfinals

 

7:00

TBA

Feb. 19

Regional Tournament Semifinals

 

7:00

TBA

Feb. 23

Regional Tournament Finals

 

7:00

TBA

Feb. 28
Mar. 1

FHSAA Finals

 

TBA

Lakeland

**Home games are in bold print.

2007-2008 Freshmen Boys Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Time Site
Nov. 24 Pine Forest 4:30pm Pine Forest
Nov. 26 Milton 4:30pm Woodham**
Nov. 27 Gulf Breeze 4:30pm Woodham**
Nov. 29 Tate 12:00pm Escambia
Dec.1 Washington 12:00pm Pine Forest
Dec. 8 West Florida 9:00am West Florida
Dec. 13 Pine Forest 7:30pm Woodham**
Dec. 15 Escambia 12:00pm Tate
Jan. 5 Tate 9:00am Escambia
Jan. 7 Pine Forest 4:30pm Tate
Jan. 12 Washington 10:30am Woodham**
Jan. 22 Milton 4:30pm Milton
Jan. 19 West Florida 10:30am West Florida
Jan. 26 Escambia 10:30am Washington

**Home games are in bold print.

Head Coach: Bob Stinnet
Asst. Coach: Mike Taylor
Asst. Coach: Cedric Singer